IFBB NPC Salt City Showdown

Promoter: Robyn Maher

Contact: 801-995-1163 & showdown@fitconutah.com

Website: www.Showdown.fitconutah.com

Location: Salt Lake City, Utah

April 7, 2018

IFBB FitCon Utah Salt City Showdown Details

FitCon is proud to present the 2017 IFBB/NPC Salt City Showdown in Salt Lake City, Utah. For the third consecutive year, FitCon will be hosting IFBB Pro Bikini and IFBB Pro Mens Physique athletes in a showdown to secure the coveted Olympia bid for two incredible professional athletes.

 

All IFBB competitors will receive one 2-day pass to FitCon Utah included in their registration fees. FItCon is filled with over 300 exhibitor booths, 30+ competitions, and 20+ seminars. It is the largest fitness event in Utah with over 30,000 attendees. The IFBB Salt City Showdown will take place on the main stage at FitCon in Hall 3.

Venue Details

Salt Palace Convention Center Hall 3
100 S W Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84101

Schedule Of Events

Friday April 6, 2018
2-10 pm FitCon Expo, Salt Palace Hall 3-5 (athlete passes are available at Athlete Check In- bring ID)
3 pm IFBB Pro check in meeting in Meeting Room 155 at the Salt Palace (near Hall 3)
4-6 pm NPC Athlete check in Meeting Room 155 at the Salt Palace (near Hall 3)
6 pm Free Fitness Seminar in Meeting Room 155
3-9 pm Tanning by Pro Tan Official Tanning Sponsor in Hall 2 at the Salt Palace (backstage to the Main Stage)

 

Saturday April 7, 2018
TBA – Tanning by Pro Tan Official Backstage at Salt Palace Hall 3
10 am – 6 pm FitCon Expo, Salt Palace Hall 3-5
10 am NPC pre-judging begins, Main stage Hall 3
11 am IFBB Pro Men Physique Call Time – Report Backstage
11:45 am IFBB Pro Bikini Call Time – Report Backstage
12 pm IFBB Pro Men’s Physique pre-judging, Main stage Hall 3
1 pm (approx) IFBB Pro Bikini pre-judging, Main stage Hall 3
1:30 or 2 pm – NPC pre-judging resumes following IFBB Pro Bikini

Finals
5:30pm Doors open for night show (ticket required)
6 pm Night show begins, Main stage Hall 3
7 pm IFBB Pro finals, Main stage Hall 3

PRIZE MONEY

 

1st Place – $3,000
2nd Place – $2,000
3rd Place – $1,000
OLYMPIA QUALIFIER

Competitor Placings

Pro Men’s Physique
1 Joseph Lee, Glendale, California
2 Brandon Hendrickson, Bartlett, Illinois
3 Dean Balabis, San Francisco, California
4 George Brown, Columbus, Ohio
5 Xavisus Gayden, Twentynine Palms, California
6 James Hurst, San Jose California
7 Troy Williams, Missouri City, Texas
8 EJ Nduka, San Diego, California
9 David Odom, Eugene, Oregon
10 Roderick Gaines, Avondale, Arizona
11 Thomas Canepa, Las Vegas, Nevada
12 Edward Alvarez, Charlotte, North Carolina
13 Leon McCall, Port Wentworth, Georgia
14 Darrin Jackson, Bellwood, Illinois
15 Jonathon, Ortega, Henderson, Nevada
16 Brandon Robichaux, South Jordon, Utah
17 Joey Stakey, Meridian, Idaho
DNS Jonathon, Owens, Topeka, Kansas

Pro Bikini
1 Sherry Espera, Phillipines,
2 Rafaela Milagres, Brazil
3 Camile Periat, Santa Cruz, California
4 Marcia Goncalves, Brazil
5 Jacqueline Gomez, East Elmhurst, New York
6 Ashley Nicastro, Allentown, Pennsylvania
7 Elizabeth Yisrael, Spanaway, Washington
8 Stacy McCloud, Las Vegas, Nevada
9 Isha Barrow, Richfield, Minnesota
10 Paige Habermehl, Stamford, Connecticut
11 Jessica Palmer, Westerville, Ohio
12 Abbi Gaetano, North Ogden, Utah
13 Kerryne Henich, Herriman, Utah
14 Monica Ellis, Fort Worth, Texas
15 Ashley Jenelle, Denver, Colorado
16 Michelle Hurst, San Jose, California
16 Dianet Pereda, Miami, Florida
16 Brandie Alderete, Mesa, Arizona
16 Shawn Hektor Lewis, Aldie, Virginia
16 Stella Roberts, Moraga, California
16 Marie Claude St. Jacques, Quebec, Canada
16 Jessica Wilson, Huntington Beach, California
16 Ashley Bruno, Las Vegas, Nevada
16 Kacy Clark, Lakeville, Minnesota
16 Betty Jean Ezell, Las Vegas, Nevada
16 Christine Ford, Highland, Utah