2020 NPC Worldwide International Schedule

January 25, 2020  Dominican Republic  - Regional -  Jon Delarosa  - ifbbprojondelarosa@gmail.com

February 11, 2020  Japan Pro    - Qualifier -  Tamer El-Guindy - Tamer@musclecontest.com

February 14, 2020   Colombia   - Regional Fitness Expo  - jorge@expofitness.net

Feburary 15-16, 2020  Colombia Amateur Olympia - jorge@expofitness.net

February 21-22, 2020 Poland   - Regional  - Robert Piotrkowicz  office@ifbbpro.pl

February 23, 2020  Poland  Pro Qualifier  Robert Piotrkowicz office@ifbbpro.pl

March 1, 2020 India Pro - Qualifier  - Sheru Angrish  - sheru@sheruclassic.com

March 1, 2020 China  Regional   Wei Xu  xuwei@aresports.net

March 4-8, 2020  USA Arnold Classic  Bob Lorimer  bob@arnoldexpo.com

March 13-14, 2020  Egypt  Amateur Olympia  Islam Kortami  kortam@kosquadegypt.org

March 14, 2020  Paraguay  Regional   Carlos Ayala  cayalac@gmail.com

March 14-15, 2020  United Kingdom  Regional   2 Bros Pros  ian@2bpevents.com

March 15-16, 2020 China  Regional  Wei Xu  xuwei@aresports.net

March 20-22, 2020 Australia  Arnold Classic  Tony Doherty tony@arnoldclassic.com.au

March 21, 2020  Tunisia  Amateur Olympia  Mohamed Faouzi Sebai mohamedfaouzisebai@hotmail.com

March 21, 2020  Japan Regional  Takayuki Shojit.shoji@fy-c.com

March 28, 2020 New Zealand Pro Qualifier  Moe ElMoussawi  moesmuscle@yahoo.com

March 28, 2020  United Kingdom Ben Weider Worldwide Classic  2 Bros Pros  ian@2bpevents.com

March 29, 2020  South Korea  Regional Alex Hong  cubeintl@gmail.com

April 1 -2, 2020 China Regional  Wei Xuxuwei@aresports.net

April 4, 2020   Kuwait Pro Qualifier Bader Boodaibboodai@yahoo.com

April 4, 2020  Japan  Regional Takayuki Shoj it.shoji@fy-c.com

April 4- 5, 2020  Uruguay Pro Qualifier Marta Aguiar  martaaguiarf@gmail.com

April 5, 2020  South Korea  Regional  Alex Hong  cubeintl@gmail.com

April 5, 2020  Netherlands Regional  Liona Bergmann  lionabergmann@gmail.com

April 10, 2020  Denmark Regional Martin Morgen martin@ironrebel.eu

April 11-12, 2020   Denmark Pro Qualifier  Martin Morgen martin@ironrebel.eu

April 11-12, 2020  Cyprus Pro Qualifier  Moe El Moussawi moesmuscle@yahoo.com

April 11, 2020  Ireland Pro Qualifier  Tamer El-GuindyTamer@musclecontest.com

April 11, 2020  Japan Regional  Takayuki Shoji  t.shoji@fy-c.com

April 11, 2020  Germany Regional  Eric Bernier E.bernier@npcworldwide-bw-meisterschaft.com

April 12, 2020  United Kingdom  Regional  2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com

April 12, 2020  South Korea   Regional  Alex Hong  cubeintl@gmail.com

April 19, 2020  South Korea  Regional  Alex Hong  cubeintl@gmail.com

April 19, 2020  France Pro Qualifier2 Bros Pros  Deux@2bpevents.cm

April 24-26, 2020  Brazil  Arnold Classic  Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com

April 26, 2020  South Korea  Regional  Steve Kim  sungyeobkim@gmail.com

May 2, 2020 Germany  Regional  Dennis Wolf  TheWolfXXL@aol.com

May 2, 2020  South Korea  Regional  Steve Kim  sungyeobkim@gmail.com

May 2, 2020  Japan  Regional  Takayuki Shojit.shoji@fy-c.com

May 3, 2020  Portugal  Regional  Sandra Ferreir  aambdesportivos@gmail.com

May 3, 2020 United Kingdom  Regional  2 Bros Pros  ian@2bpevents.com

May 9-10, 2020  Ukraine Pro Qualifier  Valeriy Lutsakv  lutsak.psl@gmail.com

May 9 -10, 2020  Thailand Pro Qualifier  Moe ElMoussawi  moesmuscle@yahoo.com

May 10, 2020  South Korea  Regional  Alex Hong  cubeintl@gmail.com

May 15, 2020  Spain   Regional  Emilio Martinez  emiliosteam@icloud.com

May 16, 2020  Spain Pro Qualifier  Emilio Martinez  emiliosteam@icloud.com

May 16, 2020  Germany  Regional  Bernie Schubert  Fitness-Schuber@t-online.de

May 16, 2020  Japan  Regional  Takayuki Shoj  it.shoji@fy-c.com

May 16, 2020  South KoreaRegionalAlex Hongcubeintl@gmail.com

May 17, 2020  South Korea  Amateur Olympia  Alex Hong  cubeintl@gmail.com

May 24, 2020  South Korea  Regional  Steve Kim  sungyeobkim@gmail.com

May 24, 2020  Taiwan   Regional  John Chenjohnchenjc@hotmail.com

May 22-24, 2020  China Amateur Olympia  Wei Xuxuwei@aresports.net

May 22-24, 2020   Puerto Rico  Pro Qualifier  Tim Gardnertgflex.florida@gmail.com

May 30, 2020  Japan Pro   Qualifier  Takayuki Shojit.shoji@fy-c.com

May 30, 2020  South Africa  Regional  Champagne Productions  candy@champagneproductions.co.za

May 30, 2020  Russia  Regional  Chris Minnes  events@centerpodium.com

May 30-31, 2020  Colombia  Regional  Ibon PalacioIbon2624@hotmail.com

May 31, 2020  Hungary  Regional  Ildiko Buranits  info@fitparade.hu

June 6, 2020  Japan  Regional  Takayuki Shoji  t.shoji@fy-c.com

June 6, 2020  South Korea  Regional  Steve Kim  sungyeobkim@gmail.com

June 6, 2020  Mexico  Regional  Frank Diaz  americanmusclesupply@gmail.com

June 6 to 7, 2020 Colombia  Regional  Ibon Palacio  Ibon2624@hotmail.com

June 12 to 13, 2020 Canada Pro   Qualifier  Ron Hache  ronhache@unitz.ca

June 13, 2020  China  Regional  Wei Xu  xuwei@aresports.net

June 11 to 12, 2020  Spain   Regional  Emilio Martinez  emiliosteam@icloud.com

June 13 to 14, 2020  Spain Amateur Olympia  Emilio Martinez  emiliosteam@icloud.com

June 20, 2020  Brazil Pro   Qualifier  Tamer El-GuindyTamer@musclecontest.com

June 21, 2020  Japan  Regional  Takayuki Shoji  t.shoji@fy-c.com

June 21, 2020  South Korea Natural   Regional  Alex Hong  cubeintl@gmail.com

June 26 to 27, 2020  Mexico Pro   Qualifier  Cayden Riley  mexicosupershow@gmail.com

June 27, 2020  South Africa   Regional   Champagne Productions  candy@champagneproductions.co.za

June 27 to 28, 2020  South Korea Pro   Qualifier  Steve Kim  sungyeobkim@gmail.com

June 28, 2020  Japan   Regional  Takayuki Shoji  t.shoji@fy-c.com

June 28, 2020  South Korea  Regional  Alex Hong  cubeintl@gmail.com

July 2 to 4, 2020  India National Pro   Qualifier  Sheru Angrish  sheru@sheruclassic.com

July  5, 2020  United Kingdom  Regional   2 Bros Pros  ian@2bpevents.com

July 11, 2020  Japan Regional  Takayuki Shoji  t.shoji@fy-c.com

July 11 to 12, 2020  Canada Pro   Qualifier  Michelle Krack  info@vancouverproshow.com

July 11 to 12, 2020   PortugalAmateur OlympiaSandra Ferreiraambdesportivos@gmail.com

July 12, 2020  South KoreaRegionalAlex Hongcubeintl@gmail.com

July 12 to 13, 2020  ChinaRegionalWei Xuxuwei@aresports.net

July 16, 2020  JapanRegionalTakayuki Shojit.shoji@fy-c.com

July 18, 2020  MexicoRegionalGabriel Velascogvelascomur@gmail.com

July 19, 2020  South KoreaRegionalAlex Hongcubeintl@gmail.com

July 25, 2020  South AfricaRegionalChampagne Productionscandy@champagneproductions.co.za

July 25 to 26, 2020   ColombiaRegionalIbon PalacioIbon2624@hotmail.com

July 25, 2020  South KoreaRegionalAlex Hongcubeintl@gmail.com

July 26, 2020  South Korea National Pro Qualifier  Alex Hong  cubeintl@gmail.com

July 26, 2020  United Kingdom  Regional  2 Bros Pros  ian@2bpevents.com

July 31, 2020  Canada Natural Pro   Qualifier  Ron Hache  ronhache@unitz.ca

August 1, 2020  Brazil Pro   Qualifier  Tamer El-Guindy  Tamer@musclecontest.com

August 2, 2020  United Kingdom Pro Qualifier  2 Bros Pro  sian@2bpevents.com

August 8, 2020  Japan  Regional Takayuki Shoji  t.shoji@fy-c.com

August 9, 2020 Uruguay  Regional  Marta Aguiar  martaaguiarf@gmail.com

August 15, 2020  Japan  Regional  Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com

August 15, 2020  Bermuda Regional  Mark Simons bermudabbff@gmail.com

August 16, 2020  South Korea Natural   Regional  Alex Hongcubeintl@gmail.com

August 22 to 23, 2020  Colombia  Regional  Ibon Palacio  Ibon2624@hotmail.com

August 29, 2020  South Africa  Regional  Champagne Productions  candy@champagneproductions.co.za

August 30, 2020  Taiwan  Regional  John Chen  johnchenjc@hotmail.com

September 4, 2020  Spain   Regional  Emilio Martinez  emiliosteam@icloud.com

September 5, 2020  Japan  Regional Takayuki Shoji  t.shoji@fy-c.com

September 5 to 6, 2020  Argentina Pro   Qualifier  Fernando Loreiro  loreirofernando@hotmail.com

September 6 to 7, 2020  China   Regional  Wei Xu  xuwei@aresports.net

September 9 to 10, 2020  USA  Amateur Olympia  Tamer El-Guindy  Tamer@musclecontest.com

September 13, 2020  South Korea  Regional  Alex Hong  cubeintl@gmail.com

September 19, 2020  Canada Ben Weider Natural Pro Qualifer  Ron Hache  ronhache@unitz.ca

September 19, 2020  South Korea   Regional  Alex Hong  cubeintl@gmail.com

September 20, 2020  South Korea Pro   Qualifier  Alex Hong  cubeintl@gmail.com

September 19 to 20, 2020  Italy Pro   Qualifier  Gian Enrico Picagpica@v-power.sm

September 20, 2020  Japan  Regional  Takayuki Shoj  it.shoji@fy-c.com

September 25 to 27, 2020  China  Regional  Wei Xuxuwei@aresports.net

September 26, 2020  Japan  Regional  Takayuki Shoji  t.shoji@fy-c.com

September 26, 2020  Vietnam Pro Qualifier  Tamer El-Guindy  Tamer@musclecontest.com

September 26 to 27, 2020  Netherlands  Regional  Liona Bergmann  lionabergmann@gmail.com

October 3, 2020  Colombia Natural Pro Qualifier  Ibon PalacioIbon2624@hotmail.com

October 3, 2020  Japan  Regional  Takayuki Shoj  it.shoji@fy-c.com

1October 3, 2020  Mexico  Regional  Marko Portillo northstatesregional@gmail.com

October 3, 2020  Philippines Pro  Qualifier  Tamer El-Guindy Tamer@musclecontest.com

October 3, 2020  Portugal  Regional  Sandra Ferreiraambdesportivos@gmail.com

October 3 to 4, 2020  United Kingdom  Amateur Olympia  2 Bros Prosian@2bpevents.com

October 3 to 4, 2020  Georgia Pro Qualifier  Ben Samimibehnam2511@aol.com

October 4, 2020  Netherlands  Regional  Liona Bergmann  lionabergmann@gmail.com

October 4, 2020  Romania   Regional  Wings of Strength  alina@wingsofstrength.net

October 4, 2020  Germany   Regional  Eric Bernier E.bernier@npcworldwide-bw-meisterschaft.com

October 10 to 11, 2020  China  Regional  Wei Xu  xuwei@aresports.net

October 10, 2020  South Korea  Regional  Steve Kim  sungyeobkim@gmail.com

October 11, 2020  USA Pro Qualifier  Robin Chang  RChang@TGCmgmt.com

October 11, 2020  Switzerland  Regional  Kathi Fleig   info@1upevents.ch

October 17, 2020  Germany   Regional  Bernie Schuberet  Fitness-Schuber@t-online.de

October 17, 2020  Japan  Regional  Takayuki Shojit.shoji@fy-c.com

October 17, 2020  Mexico Pro Qualifier  M&M Promotions  info@monterreybodybuilding.com

October 17, 2020  Canada  National Pro Qualifier Ron Hacher  onhache@unitz.ca

October 17 to 18, 2020  Hungary Pro Qualifier  Ildiko Buranits  info@fitparade.hu

October 23 to 25, 2020  China   Amateur Olympia  Wei Xu  xuwei@aresports.net

October 23 to 25, 2020  Brazil  Amateur Olympia  Anderson Gomes Marinhoandfenim@icloud.com

October 24, 2020  Serbia   Regional  Aleksandra Rapajic aleksandramiss@gmail.com

October 24, 2020  Japan   Regional Takayuki Shojit.shoji@fy-c.com

1October 25, 2020  Germany Pro Qualifier  Dennis James Pro_dennisjames@yahoo.com

October 31, 2020  South Africa Pro Qualifier Champagne Production  scandy@champagneproductions.co.za

October 31, 2020  Spain  Regional  Emilio Martinez  emiliosteam@icloud.com

November 1, 2020  Spain Pro Qualifier  Emilio Martinez  emiliosteam@icloud.com

November 6-8, 2020 India Amateur Olympia Sheru Angrish  sheru@sheruclassic.com

November 7, 2020  Costa Rica Pro Qualifier  Maggie + Neil Hill  maggy305@gmail.com

November 7, 2020  Singapore   Regional  Steve Kim  sungyeobkim@gmail.com

November 7, 2020  Netherlands Pro   Qualifier  Liona Bergmann  lionabergmann@gmail.com

November 14, 2020  Paraguay  Regional  Carlos Ayala  cayalac@gmail.com

November 14-15, 2020  Japan Amateur Olympia  Takayuki Shoji  t.shoji@fy-c.com

November 4-15, 2020  Romania Pro Qualifier  Tim Gardner  tgflex.florida@gmail.com

November 21, 2020  Japan  Regional Takayuki Shoji t.shoji@fy-c.com

November 21 to 22, 2020  San Marino Pro   Qualifier  Gian Enrico Picagpica@v-power.sm

November 27, 2020  Iceland   Regional  Konrad Gislason  konni@ifitness.is

November 28, 2020  Iceland Pro   Qualifier  Konrad Gislason  konni@ifitness.is

November28, 2020   Russia Pro Qualifier   Chris Minnes events@centerpodium.com

December 5, 2020  Austria Pro   Qualifier  Tamer El-Guindy  Tamer@musclecontest.com

December 5, 2020  Japan  Regional  Takayuki Shoji  t.shoji@fy-c.com

December 5, 2020  Bermuda Pro   Qualifier  Serge Saric  sergesaric@gmail.com

1December 5, 2020  South Africa  Regional  Champagne Productions  candy@champagneproductions.co.za

December 4 to 6, 2020  Argentina  Regional  Fernando Loreiro  loreirofernando@hotmail.com

1December 12 to 13, 2020  Colombia  Regional  Ibon Palacio  Ibon2624@hotmail.com

December 20, 2020  Taiwan Pro Qualifier  John Chen  johnchenjc@hotmail.com

Musclepapa.com providing photoshoots and video shoot services at competitive rates in Florida. We book individuals for fitness-oriented content along with commercial shoots for a variety of industries including real estate and manufacturing. Whether you need photos for your business or personal portfolio John Hawley of Musclepapa.com is available by appointment. We also provide online marketing services including Search Engine Optimization (SEO) guidance and copywriting services.  More Booking Information

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Tumblr Social Icon
  • Instagram