2019 NPC Klash Series

All South Championships

St. Augustine, Florida

Joe Pishkula & Gene Schlossberg

Results:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Overall Winner
Jake Pendergist


Super Heavyweight (1)
1st Richie Beeman


Heavyweight (5)
1st Jake Pendergist 2nd Larry Williams

3rd Joel Agron 4th Caio Bottura 5th Gregory Mann


Light Heavyweight (6)
1. Josh Phillips
2. Pedro Encinosa 3. Chris Race

4. Wilson Horta 5. Dillon Sibley 6. Cannon White


Middleweight (4)
1. Ulises Gonzalez
2. Shawn Patrick

3. Jason Miller 4. Joel Cabrera


Lightweight (2)
1. Eddie Ayala
2. Al Acevedo


Novice (4)
1. Larry Williams
2. Ulises Gonzalez

3. Joel Cabrera 4. Cannon White
 

Masters Over 40 (7)
1. Joel Agron 2. Chris Race 3. Jason Miller

4. Shawn Patrick 5. Kenneth Shumate

6. James Billings 7. Willie Brown
 

Masters Over 50 (5)
1. Willie Odoms 2. Kenneth Shumate

3. Eddie Ayala 4. Willie Brown 5. Frank Nadotti

FIGURE
Overall Winner
Nakeisha Scruggs

 

Class A (8)
1. Cassandra Bailey 2. LaMeitra Dupree 3. Lauren Meier

4. Leslie Mendez 5. Mariha Feliciano 6. Kelly Williams

7. Keri Maldonado 8. Haley Fargason
 

Class B (3)
1. Dawn Thornhill 2. Monique Griffith

3. Jessica Sanborn
 

Class C (6)
1. Nakeisha Scruggs 2. Debbie Kiblin 3. Stephanie O'Rourke

4. Tammy Chitwood 5. Erin Meiers 6. Megan Kennedy
 

Class D (3)
1. Kendra Ogarro 2. Naportia Love 3. Ivonne Vega

 

Novice (7)
1. Nakeisha Scruggs 2. Kendra Ogarro 3. Mariha Feliciano

4. Kelly Williams 5. Jessica Sanborn 6. Ivonne Vega 7. Debbie Fowler
 

True Novice (3)
1. mariha feliciano 2. Monique Griffith 3. Cynthia Simon

 

Masters Over 35 (7)
1. Dawn Thornhill 2. Debbie Kiblin 3. Stephanie O'Rourke

4. Mariha Feliciano 5. Keri Maldonado 6. Kelly Williams

7. Erin Meiers
 

Masters Over 45 (9)
1. Debbie Kiblin 2. Stephanie O'Rourke 3. Tammy Chitwood

4. Odessa Hayes 5. Megan Kennedy 6. Ivonne Vega

7. Tracey Duswalt 8. Cynthia Simon 9. Debbie Fowler

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
Shannon Mann

 

Class A (5)
1. Christopher London 2. Hector Calderon Jr. 3. Joel Cabrera

4. Rolando Saldivar 5. Craig Dallas
 

Class B (7)
1. Andronicus Lovette 2. Lorent Duce 3. Caleb Robinson

4. Mark Leyngold 5. Chris Williams 6. Wooseok Choi

7. Kody Fronek
 

Class C (4)
1. Joshua Pendergist 2. Jacob Gilliam 3. David Apperton

4. Adkisson Kevin
 

Class D (6)
1. Shannon Mann 2. Richie Beeman 3. Gabriel Pereda

4. Dalton Boucher 5. Thomas Smith 6. Jay Hasanovic
 

Novice (7)
1. Jacob Gilliam 2. Michael Cadelinia 3. Troy Douglas

4. Wayne Ward 5. Thomas Smith 6. Michael Whitaker

7. Kody Fronek
 

Masters Over 35 (10)
1. Lorent Duce 2. Mark Leyngold 3. Willie Odoms

4. Joel Cabrera 5. Gabriel Pereda 6. Adkisson Kevin

7. Eddie Ayala 8. Kenneth Shumate 9. Jay Hasanovic

10. Benjamin Anderson
 


MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
Brandon Elam

 

Class B (3)
1. Denzel Dixon 2. Wilfredo Diaz 3. Terry Weaver
Class C (8)

 

1. Victor Lelis 2. Anthony Torres 3. Favian Villalobos

4. Joshua Diaz 5. Dustin Dixon 6. Austin Lowi

7. Mike Stewart 8. Michael Shemansky
 

Class D (15)
1. Brandon Elam 2. Chris Gross 3. Lamarr Breland

4. Marius Dreghiciu 5. Jeremy Henry 6. Zachary Lahaie

7. Zechariah Lund 8. Marco Michel 9. Anthony Guzman

10. Dalton Boucher 11. Zach Philips 12. Corey Carter

13. Thomas Miller 14. Bryan Florez 15. Ramon Ortega
 

Novice (11)
1. Victor Lelis 2. Marius Dreghiciu 3. Terry Weaver

4. Dustin Dixon 5. Brent Dushane 6. Joshua Diaz

7. Marco Michel 8. Michael Shemansky 9. Geremy Crouch

10. Thomas Downing 11. Barry Schwerdt
 

True Novice (18)
1. Quinton Williams 2. Victor Lelis 3. Marius Dreghiciu

4. Robert Miles 5. Dustin Dixon 6. Joshua Diaz

7. Michael Shemansky 8. Zach Philips 9. Barry Schwerdt

10. Avery Adams 11. Dexter Long 12. Marco Michel

13. Thomas Miller 14. Geremy Crouch 15. Jin Choi

16. Bryan Florez 16. Ramon Ortega 16. Vincent Torres
 

Masters Over 35 (10)
1. Dustin Dixon 2. Mike Stewart 3. Jason Zandman

4. Kenneth Shumate 5. Ernest Clemons Jr. 6. Barry Schwerdt

7. Geremy Crouch 8. Brent Mossbrooks 9. Jin Choi 

10. Robert Moore
 

Masters Over 45 (6)
1. Thomas Downing 2. Robert Miles 3. Tony Marrone

4. Kenneth Shumate 5. Dexter Long 6. Brent Mossbrooks

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. Dache Marrone 2. Haley Fargason

BIKINI
Overall Winner
Taylor Hill
Class A (7)
1. Mary Bui 2. Jennifer Hoggarth 3. Candice Wright

4. Alexa Chapman 5. Susie Paradise 6. Elizabeth Nespeca

7. Roni Collins


Class B (4)
1. Kayla Vakos 2. Vanessa Nicholson 3. Belen Trento

4. Stacey Garrett
 

Class C (6)
1. Shellie Gaskins 2. Jordan Brannon 3. Christina Knight

4. Iris Benson 5. Karina Noboa 6. Kayla Blackwell
 

Class D (8)
1. Maria Nemethy 2. Delmy Koval 3. Elizabeth Mendes

4. Larissa Johnson 5. Corinna Crouch 6. Lianne Vaillancourt

7. Heather Rickard 8. Alex Zifra
 

Class E (8)
1. Taylor Hill 2. Megan Huber 3. Vanessa Morrison

4. Ana Marcela Loaiza 5. Marlecia Holston 6. Stephanie Matyka

7. Lauren McComb 8. Essence Flowers
 

Class F (6)
1. Tremaine Brown 2. Jessica Tonkin 3. Gabrielle Talabong

4. Ruth Almonor 5. Emily Feldman 6. Loren Mertz
 

Class G (6)
1. Crystal Muzdeka 2. Mirjam Jeter 3. Felicia Dorsey

4. Alexis Kane 5. Vanessa Sattler 6. Katie Reeves
 

Class H (8)
1. Jillian Gills 2. Victoria Daddis 3. Kym Perdew

4. Destini Fox 6. Ixiim Flores 7. Bianca Davis

8. Brittany Glisson Carmen Zayas
 

Novice Class A (15)
1. Jordan Brannon 2. Jennifer Hoggarth 3. Christina Knight

4. Candice Wright 5. Rikki Williams 6. Lianne Vaillancourt

7. Karina Noboa 8. Charlene walker 9. Stacey Garrett

10. Gabriela Arellano 11. Kayla Blackwell 12. Iris Benson

13. Anita Barrett 14. Michelle McClintock 15. Cyndi Welch
 

Novice Class B (9)
1. Vanessa Morrison 2. Gabrielle Talabong

3. Stephanie Matyka 4. Alexis Kane 5. Emily Feldman

6. Marlecia Holston 7. Lauren McComb 8. Brittany Glisson

9. Bianca Davis
 

True Novice Class A (16)
1. Jordan Brannon 2. Jennifer Hoggarth 3. Corinna Crouch

4. Christina Knight 5. Solange Orna 6. Alexa Chapman

7. Lianne Vaillancourt 8. Alex Zifra 9. Rikki Williams

10. Susie Paradise 11. Gabriela Carreras 12. Charlene Walker

13. Aida Hernandez 14. Yong Lee 15. Tracy Short

16. Michelle McClintock
 

True Novice Class B (11)
1. Megan Huber 2. Crystal Muzdeka 3. Loren Mertz

4. Emily Feldman 5. Felicia Dorsey 6. Stephanie Matyka

7. Erzsebet Balla 8. Kym Perdew 9. Lauren McComb

10. Cassandra Odoms 10. Vanessa Sattler
 

Masters Over 35 Class A (10)
1. Delmy Koval 2. Shellie Gaskins 3. Vanessa Nicholson

4. Christina Knight 5. Candice Wright 6. Corinna Crouch

7. Lauren McComb 8. Stacey Garrett 9. Elizabeth Nespeca

10. Anita Barrett
 

Masters Over 35 Class B (13)
1. Jessica Tonkin 2. Crystal Muzdeka 3. Ana Marcela Loaiza

4. Mirjam Jeter 5. Alexis Kane 6. Erzsebet Balla

7. Essence Flowers 8. Vanessa Sattler 9. Kym Perdew

10. Ixiim Flores 11. Carmen Zayas 12. Bianca Davis

13. Lauren McComb
 

Masters Over 45 (10)
1. Michelle Urban 2. Solange Orna 3. Susie Paradise

4. Stacey Garrett 5. Carmen Zayas 6. Gabriela Arellano

7. Tracy Short 8. Yong Lee 9. Cyndi Welch 10. Cassandra Odoms

2019_npc_klash_all_south_championships_s

Musclepapa.com providing photoshoots and video shoot services including the use of drones and editing at competitive rates in Florida. We book individuals for fitness-oriented content along with commercial shoots for a variety of industries including real estate and manufacturing. Whether you need photos for your business,  personal portfolio or event John Hawley of Musclepapa.com is available by appointment. We also provide online marketing services including Search Engine Optimization (SEO), web development and copywriting services for a wide range of industries.  More Booking Information

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Tumblr Social Icon
  • Instagram