OFFICIAL FLORIDA NPC
2019 COMING EVENTS
(NQ)= National Qualifier Event
SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

MARCH
March 2, 2019 IFBB ARNOLD CLASSIC Columbus, OH
Lorimer & Schwarzenegger
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com/usa/

March 9, 2019 NPC National Wheelchair
West Palm Beach
Frank Dalto & CJ James
FL SOUTH ZONE III www.frankdaltoevents.com
frankdalto44@yahoo.com 561-627-9638

March 9, 2019 NPC Sunshine State & CJ Classic
West Palm Beach
Frank Dalto & CJ James
FL SOUTH ZONE III (NQ) www.frankdaltoevents.com
frankdalto44@yahoo.com 561-627-9638

APRIL
April 13, 2019 NPC Panhandle Showdown
Pensacola Russ Mesey
FL NORTH ZONE I (NQ) www.panhandleshowdown.com
iammaxfit@yahoo.com 850-499-2508

April 13, 2019 IFBB/NPC Europa Games Orlando
Orlando Ed & Betty Pariso
FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ) www.europaexpo.com
bettypariso@aol.com 817-498-3631

April 13, 2019 NPC National All Military Forces Championship
Orlando Ed & Betty Pariso
FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ)
www.europaexpo.com bettypariso@aol.com 817-498-3631

April 27, 2019 NPC Diamond Classic
Boca Raton Andres Miller
FL SOUTH ZONE III (NQ) www.qcbbpromotions.com
qcbbpromotions@gmail.com 954-326-8821

April 27, 2019 NPC Olympian Lee Banks Natural Championships
(Steroid Tested) Ponte Vedra Beach
Lee and Lafayette Banks
FL NORTH ZONE I
www.leebanksnaturalchampionships.com
admin@olympianleebanksfitness.com 904-422-3251

MAY
May 4, 2019 NPC Riptide Classic
Panama City Beach
Mike McKinney/Vic Sellers
FL NORTH ZONE I (NQ)
www.npcriptideclassic.com
michael4paligen@gmail.com 850-527-4479 or
vsellers@timpcb.com 850-541-2511

May 4, 2019 NPC Florida Grand Prix
Boynton Beach
Serge Saric FL SOUTH ZONE III (NQ)
www.floridasportfestival.com
floridagrandprix2016@gmail.com 561-460-6000

May 11, 2019 NPC Southern USA
Orlando Shannon Dey
FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ) www.npcsouthernusa.net
ceo@bombshellfitness.com 407-757-2804

May 17-18, 2019 NPC Jr. USA N. Charleston, SC Tres Bennett
www.npcjuniorusa.com

May 18, 209 NPC Hard Livin (HRD-LVN) Championships
St. Augustine Tony Curtis FL
NORTH ZONE I
www.hrdlvn-championships.com
futurefitnessfl@yahoo.com 386-697-6315

JUNE
June 1, 2019 NPC Southeastern USA
Tampa Chris Eaddy
FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ)
www.eaddypromotions.com
chris.eaddy@gmail.com 407-474-8502

June 8 IFBB/NPC Miami Muscle Beach
Miami Geobanny Paula
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III www.miamifitexpo.com
miamimusclebeachpro@gmail.com 786-217-2110

Junen 14-15 NPC Jr. Nationals Chicago, IL Pam Betz
www.npcjrnationals.com

June 15 NPC Mid-Florida Classic
Orlando Deke Warner
FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ) www.dekewarner.com
deke@bellsouth.net 321-276-3057

22 IFBB/NPC Atlantic Coast
Lauderdale Tim Gardner
FL SOUTH ZONE III (NQ)
www.timgardnerproductions.com
tgflex.florida@gmail.com 813-243-7800

June 29 NPC West Palm Beach/Anna Level
West Palm Beach Frank Dalto
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III www.frankdaltoevents.com
frankdalto44@yahoo.com 561-627-9638

JULY
July 6 NPC TOPAMANIA
Miami Stan McCrary
FL SOUTH ZONE III (NQ) www.npctopamaniaclassic.com
topamania2006@gmail.com
786-399-8743

July 5-6 NPC Universe Teaneck, NJ Steve Weinberger
https://www.bevfrancis.com/npcnortheast/npc-universe/

July 13 NPC Southern States
Ft. Lauderdale Maria Bellando & Peter Potter
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III www.npcsouthernstates.com
npcsouthernstates@gmail.com 305-968-3318

July 17-20 NPC Teen,Masters & Collegiate Natls Pittsburgh, PA Gary Udit
www.garyudit.com

July 20 NPC Ty Pope Classic
Lake Mary Ty & Joanna Pope
FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ)
www.typopeclassic.com
tyjopope@yahoo.com 407-910-7074

July 26-27 NPC USA Las Vegas, NV Musclecontest
www.musclecontest.com

July 27 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic
Jacksonville
Dexter Jackson Gale Elie Chris Minnes
FL NORTH (NQ) ZONE I www.centerpodium.com/dexterjacksonclassic
events@centerpodium.com 775-375-5438

July 27 NPC/IFBB Prestige Crystal Cup
Boca Raton Andres Miller
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III www.qcbbpromotions.com
qcbbpromotions@gmail.com 954-326-8821

AUGUST
August 3 IFBB/NPC Tampa Pro/Tim Gardner Extravaganza

Tampa Tim Gardner
FL CENTRAL (NQ) ZONE II www.timgardnerproductions.com
tgflex.florida@gmail.com 813-243-7800

August 10 NPC Monsta Classic
Lake City Tony Curtis
FL NORTH ZONE I (NQ)
www.monstaclassic.com
futurefitnessfl@yahoo.com 386-697-6315

August 17 NPC Florida State
Orlando Deke Warner
FL CENTRAL (NQ) ZONE II www.dekewarner.com
deke@bellsouth.net 321-276-3057

August 24 NPC Greater Naples
Naples Giovanni Conigliaro & Mel Chancey
FL SOUTH ZONE III (NQ) www.goldenlionproductions.com
gio@goldenlionproductions.com 239-322-2694

August 24 NPC MAX FIT Classic
Ft. Walton Beach Russ Mesey
FL NORTH ZONE I (NQ) www.maxfitclassic.com
iammaxfit@yahoo.com 850-499-2508

 

August 29-31 NPC North American Pittsburgh, PA Gary Udit
www.garyudit.com

SEPTEMBER
September 7 NPC Iron Bay Classic
Tampa Jose E Santiago & Son Tran
FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ) www.ironbodyproductions.com
jsantiago169@hotmail.com 813-440-9258

September 10-15 IFBB Olympia Las Vegas, NV Robin Chang
www.mrolympia.com

September 21 IFBB NPC Hurricane/Typhoon Bay
St. Petersburg Tim Gardner
FL CENTRAL (NQ) ZONE II www.timgardnerproductions.com
tgflex.florida@gmail.com 813-243-7800

September 28 NPC Ruby Championships
Boca Raton Andres Miller
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III www.qcbbpromotions.com
qcbbpromotions@gmail.com 954-326-8821

September 28 NPC Daytona Beach Classic
Daytona Beach
Tony Curtis & Mike Matassa
FL NORTH (NQ) ZONE I www.thedaytonabeachclassic.com
toobehuge@aol.com 386-299-1314

OCTOBER
October 5 NPC First Call Out
Pompano Beach Rich Alvarez
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III www.npcfirstcallout.com
getpumped121@aol.com 954-501-5858

October 5 NPC Muscle For Heart
Panama City Beach Mike McKinney/Vic Sellers
FL NORTH (NQ) ZONE I
michael4palingen@gmail.com 850-527-4479 or
vsellers@timpcb.com 850-541-2511

October 12 NPC Ultimate Muscle Extravaganza
Lakeland Deb Callahan
FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ) www.thedebsgym.com
debsgym@gmail.com 863-812-8788

19 NPC Ultimate Grand Prix
Miami Serge Saric
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III www.floridasportfestival.com
floridagrandprix2016@gmail.com 561-460-6000

October 26 NPC Mel Chancey Champion Coast
Coral Springs Mel Chancey/Tim Gardner
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III
www.timgardnerproductions.com
tgflex.florida@gmail.com 813-243-7800

NOVEMBER
November 2 NPC Klash Series All South
St. Augustine
Gene Schlossberg & Joe Pishkula
FL NORTH (NQ) ZONE I
www.theklash.com
flexgene@aol.com 904-687-4191 or jpishkula@gmail.com 937-536-9581

November 9 NPC Paradise Coast
Ft Walton Beach Russ Mesey & Aaron Stillwater
FL NORTH ZONE I www.npcparadisecoast.com
iammaxfit@yahoo.com 850-499-2508

November 9 NPC Florida Gold Cup & Amanda Marinelli
West Palm Beach
Frank Dalto & Amanda Marinelli
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III www.frankdaltoevents.com
frankdalto44@yahoo.com 561-627-9638

November 22-23 NPC Nationals Miami Pam Betz & Steve Karel
www.nationalbodybuilding.com/

DECEMBER
December 14 NPC Mel Chancey Holiday Classic
Ft. Lauderdale
Joe Pishkula & Mel Chancey
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III
www.npcholidayclassic.com
jpishkula@gmail.com 937-536-9581

https://floridanpc.org/events-1