IFBB Elite Pro Cancun & Pro World Bodybuilding Championships
November 22-24, 2019 RESULTS

Official Contest Report

Women’s Wellness Fitness
1. Amissa Meira Costa- Brazil
2. Beatriz Vasquez- Mexico
3. Alma Lozano Landero- Mexico
4. Linda Mireya Topia Mora- Mexico
5. Urania Politis- Greece


Men’s Physique
1. Dmytro Horobets- Ukraine
2. Elizs Junio Barbosa De Souza
3. Max Murillo- Costa Rica
4. Toni Gallego- Mexico
5. Joan Manuel Perez Bonilla-

Dominican Republic
6. Ariel Villalona- Dominican Republic
7. Miguel Angel Gonzalez Mira- Colombia
8. Gideon Hellement- Curacao
9. Yade Djibril- Canada


Women’s Bikini Fitness
1. Kseniya Oleinik- Russia
2. Esther Garcia Diaz- Spain
3. Karina Gavrikova- Hungary
4. Kristine Jansone- Greece
5. Bridgit Foster- United Kingdom
6. Carla Lorena Banegas Cuellar- Bolivia
7. Noemi Mercure- Canada
8. Maria Guadalupe Gutierre Perez- Mexico


Men’s Bodybuilding
1. Michael Krizanek- Solovakia
2. Jan Turek- Czech Republic
3. Rubiel Antonio Mosquera- Colombia
4. Vasyl Remizov- Ukraine
5. Jason Stone- Canada
6. Damion Daniel- Grenada
7. Arturo Esquvel Ramirez- Mexico
8. Christopher Filla- Chile


Men’s Bodybuilding Up to 90kg
1. Mika Sihvonen- Finland
2. Andrei Meinikov- Russia
3. Carlos Nunes- South Africa
4. Misael Avila- Mexico
5. Jimson Janga- Curacao
6. Rodrico Coelho- Brazil


Women’s Bodyfitness
1. Adela Ondrejovicova- Slovakia
2. Tereza Linhartova- Czech Republic
3. Tatiyana Pudovkina- Estonia
4. Tibis Aranque- Venezuela
5. Vanesa Alvarado Tapia- Mexico
6. Jimarie Morales- Puerto Rico
7. Megan Sandiarta- Australia
8. Patricia Correa- Colombia
9. Elliot Marjore- Canada


Prize Money:
MENS PHYSIQUE: - $6,000
BIKINI-FITNESS - $6,000
WELLNESS- $5,000
BODYFITNESS - $5,000
MEN'S BODYBUILDING - $15,000


Contest Report in Espanol: Culmina IFBB Elite Pro del Cancún Diamond Cup

O F F I C I A L  C O N T E S T  R E S U L T S

IFBB DIAMOND CUP CANCUN 2019
November 22-24, 2019, Cancun, Mexico
International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness (Amateur)

Master Women's Bodyfitness
Helen Ortiz-Turley  representing  Guatemala
Linda Madai Garcia Maldonado  representing  Mexico
Yureika Duarte  representing  Venezuela
Yesenia Carolina Constanza DePerez representing  EL Salvador
Maria Del Rosario Guillen Egea  representing  Spain
Sonia Trapero Burgos  representing  Spain
Yadira Morales  representing  Nicaragua

Master Women's Bikini-Fitness
Daniella Mendez representing Mexico
Olga Peeters representing France
Nayely Benitez Chavez representing Mexico

Master Men's Bodybuilding
Clayton Thomas Greenidge  representing Belize
Nelson Ivan Ramos representing  Nicaragua
Raul Gonzalez Servantes  representing Mexico
Juan Carlos Robinson  representing USA
Alfredo Santana Velazquez  representing Puerto Rico

Men's Classic Bodybuilding
Juan Carlos Robinson  representing USA
Edwin Mauricio Perez  representing EL Salvador

Women's Physique
Rocio Arroyo Sanoja  representing Mexico

Women's Wellness up to 158
Rosaura Velazquez Garza representing Mexico
Vanesa Yaresvi Maza Campos representing Mexico
Katherinne Jeanette Aldaz Avila  representing Mexico
Diana Karen Abarca  representing Mexico
Claudia Barbara Guzman Aguirre  representing Mexico
Maria Santa Guadalupe Alcala Reveles representing Mexico
Gloria Valdovinos Munguia representing Mexico
Ana Patricia Flores Velarde representing Mexico
Paola Gabriela Betancourt Padron representing Mexico
Nayeli Domingez representing Mexico

Women's Wellness over 158
Katherinne Valentin representing Puerto Rico
Citlalli Avendaño Almanza representing Mexico
Iliana Camarena Coronado representing Mexico
Tania Manzanares Galicia representing Mexico
Grace Rodriguez Donatiu representing Puerto Rico
Anahis Flores Guzman representing Mexico
Cinthia Susana Mosqueda Juarez  representing Mexico
Reyna Veronica RodriguezGuillen representing Mexico
Stephania Barrales Lopez representing Mexico
Lucia Mazzuchini  representing Mexico

Women's Wellness
Rosaura Velazquez Garza representing Mexico
Katherinne Valentin representing Puerto Rico

Men's Physique up to 176
Diego Alfredo Rodriguez Martinez representing Mexico
Christian Michelle Velazques Varela representing Mexico
Edson Janyny Bonilla Alvarez representing Nicaragua
Josue De Jesus representing Ecuador
Juan Osmar Alanis Rosad representing Mexico
Arnold Andy Saldaña Gullen  representing Mexico
Daniel Quintero Rojas representing Colombia
Jesus Antonio Velasquez Varela representing Mexico
Federico Serrata representing USA
Manuel Jesus Vazquez Rivera representing Mexico


Men's Physique over 176
Pierre De Loet representing Mexico
Lautaro Gonzalez representing Mexico
Alberto Lazaro Bernal Sosa representing Mexico
Bryan Josue Nuñez Alvarenga representing EL Salvador
Josue Oswaldo GonzalezRodriguez representing Mexico
Damion Moodie representing Jamaica
Aitelmakadem Youssef  representing Canada
Elton Trezil representing Aruba

Men's Physique
Diego Alfredo Rodriguez Martinez representing Mexico
Pierre De Loet representing Mexico
 
Women's Bodyfitness
Helen Ortiz-Turley representing Guatemala
Yesenia Carolina Constanza DePerez representing EL Salvador
Yadira Morales Dominguez  representing Nicaragua
Yureika Duarte  representing Venezuela
Estefhania Moncada Martinez representing Nicaragua
Luna Alba Rodriguez representing Mexico
Sonia Trapero Burgos representing Spain
Maria Del Rosario Guillen Egea representing Spain

Men's Classic Physique up to 171
Milton Rigoberto Caballero Ruiz representing Mexico
Daniel Rojas representing Paraguay
Erick Alain Zarate Lozano  representing Mexico
Aldo Peña Navarete representing Mexico
Rodrigo Pereyra representing Mexico

Men's Classic Physique over 171
Manuel Emilio Arriaga representing Mexico
Gabriel Domingo Hernandez Aguirre representing Mexico
Eduardo Ghazarosian Juarez representing Mexico
Erick Anyelo Olea Espinoza representing Mexico
Juan Osmar Alanis Rosado representing Mexico
Luis Alberto Aldaz Avila representing Mexico
Octavio Ramirez Velazquez representing Mexico
Salvador Alejandro Campero Ramirez representing Mexico


Men's Classic Physique
Milton Rigoberto Caballero Ruiz representing Mexico
Manuel Emilio Arriaga representing Mexico

Women's Bikini-Fitness up to 160
Alejandra Maria RodriguezSalgado representing Mexico
Susette Joselyn Quezada Cruz representing Mexico
Magda Ossorio Cisneros  representing Mexico
Nayely Benitez Chavez representing Mexico
Nikita Sutherland  representing Belize

Women's Bikini-Fitness over 160
Pamela Sosa representing Guatemala
Roserio Jocelin Olvera Casillas representing Mexico
Farah Guillermina Eslaquit Cano representing Nicaragua
Gadriela Pubi Valdez representing USA
Karla Francisca Velasquez Paniagua representing EL Salvador
Olga Peeters representing France
Kristin Suarez representing Iceland

Women's Bikini-Fitness
Pamela Sosa representing Guatemala
Alejandra Maria Rodriguez Salgado representing Mexico

Men's Bodybuilding up to 75
Clayton Thomas Greenidge  Belize
Tony Saldaña  Nicaragua
Juan David Duque Castaño representing Colombia
Jose De Jesus Miguel Romero representing Mexico
Roman Guillen Sanchez representing Mexico
Nelson Ivan Ramos representing Nicaragua
Rodrigo Pereyra representing Mexico
Daniel Rojas representing Paraguay

Men's Bodybuilding up to 80
Byron Tello representing Ecuador
Aldo Peña Navarete representing Mexico
Alfredo Santana Velazquez representing Puerto Rico


Men's Bodybuilding up to 85
Gabriel Domingo Hernandez Aguirre representing Mexico
Wilberth Israel Coral Kinil representing Mexico
Adolfo Alvarez Ordoñez representing Mexico
Jorge Fernando Sarabia Alquisirez representing Mexico
Javier Alejandro Cano Miranda representing Mexico

Men's Bodybuilding over 85
Rogers Neftali Cerino Mendoza  representing Mexico
Antonio Diaz Lopez representing Mexico
Josue Mizraym Serrano Serrano representing Mexico
Christian Ivan Tovar Velazquez representing Mexico
Aaron Jasis Gonzalez Fierros representing Mexico
Damion Daniel representing Grenada

Men's Bodybuilding Overall
Rogers Neftali Cerino Mendoza representing Mexico
Gabriel Domingo Hernandez Aguirre representing Mexico
Byron Tello representing Ecuador
Clayton Thomas Greenidge representing Belize

Official Contest Scoring Report

Musclepapa.com providing photoshoots and video shoot services at competitive rates in Florida. We book individuals for fitness-oriented content along with commercial shoots for a variety of industries including real estate and manufacturing. Whether you need photos for your business or personal portfolio John Hawley of Musclepapa.com is available by appointment. We also provide online marketing services including Search Engine Optimization (SEO) guidance and copywriting services.  More Booking Information