2018 Arnold Classic Australia

March 16-18, 2018
Melbourne, Australia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING, FITNESS, FIGURE, BIKINI
Promoter: Tony Doherty
Contact: tony@arnoldclassic.com.au
Website: ARNOLDSPORTSFESTIVAL.com.au

The 2018 Arnold Classic Australia
was held on March 16-18, 2018 in Melbourne, Australia and includedMEN'S BODYBUILDING, FITNESS, FIGURE, BIKINI.Promoter for the event was Tony Doherty with support by Bob Lorimer and the Arnold Classic headed by Arnold SchwarzeneggerWebsite: ARNOLDSPORTSFESTIVAL.com.au

Top six in each class included:

For Mens Bodybuilding division:

1. Roelly Winklaar of the Netherlands.

2. William Bonac of the Netherlands.

3. Dexter Jackson of USA.

4. Lukas Osladil of Czech Republic.

5. Hide Yamagishi of Japan.

6. Luke Sandoe of United Kingdom.
 

For Figure division:

1. Candice Lewis-Carter of USA.

2. Cydney Gillon of USA.

3. Michele Pinto of Brazil.

4. Carly Starling-Horrell of USA.

5. Ivana Ivusic of USA.

6. Maria Luisa Baeza Diaz of USA.


For Fitness Division:

1. Kate Errington of the UK.

2. Bethany Wagner of the USA.

3. Regiane Da Silva of Germany.

4. Missy Farrell of Canada.

5. Stacy Dawn of USA.

6. Kristine Duba of USA.


For Bikini division:

1. Angelica Teixeira of Brazil.

2. Janet Layug of USA.

3. Romina Basualdo of Argentina.

4. Margret Gnarr of Iceland.

5. Sheena Jayne Martin of New Zealand.

6. Katya Nisova of New Zealand.


For more information on this and future Arnold Classic Australias’ visit Website: ARNOLDSPORTSFESTIVAL.com.au

Competitors list:

Figure (12: 1 less than Columbus)
*Cydney Gillon
*Candice Lewis-Carter
*Ivana Ivusic
*Bojana Vasiljevic
Deepika Chowdhury
Krystal Ricci
Michele Silva Pinto
*Brittany Campbell
*Maria Luisa Baeza Diaz
*Carley Starling-Horrell
Jacqueline Mync
Silvia Kovacsova
*7 competing in Columbus
*Kate Errington
*Derina Wilson
Tonya Gnap
Annaleise Varga
Carly Dunn
Stacy Wright
 

Bikini
*Angelica Teixeira
*Jennifer Ronzitti
*Romina Basualdo
*Justine Munro
*Janet Layug
Valerie Ammirato
*Margret Gnarr
*Frida Paulsen Stern
Elsa Pena
*Sheena Martin
Melissa Carver
Shannah Baker
*Katya Nosova
*Elisa Pecini
Amber Callahan
Kacy Clark
*Tamara Haddad


 

Men’s Open Bodybuilding

*Dennis Wolf
Kevin Lavrone
*William Bonac
*Steve Kuclo
*Roelly Winklaar
*Cedric McMillan
Hidetada Yamagishi
*Jonathan Delarosa
Lukas Osladil
*Fred Smalls
Akim Williams
Darryn Onekawa
Steve Orton
Sam Pearce
Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi
Nathan Williamson
Luke Sandow
*Lionel Beyeke
 

Fitness
*Regiane Da Silva
Missy Farrell
*Ryall Graber
*Kristine Duba
*Bethany Wagner
Marta Aguiar
*Kate Errington
Tonya Gnap
Annaleise Varga
Carly Dunn
Stacy Wright
 

Candice Carter-Lewis, 2018 Arnold Classic Columbus Figure Champion. Follow @icandyfitbeauty