2019 NPC Holiday Classic/ Mel Chancey & Joe Pishkula Ft Lauderdale Contest.

Golden Lion's Production is removed from the promotion team this year and

Joe Pishkula added.

Contest Results:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner

Jan Tousek

 

Super Heavyweight (3)

1. Jan Tousek 2. Christopher Catrucco 3. Randall Rogers

 

Heavyweight (7)

1. Alex Bohorquez 2. Tristan Bourgoignie 3. Matt Maiwald 4. Dominic Wynne

5. Hunter Zoblin 6. Cheslyn Story Wilson 7. Hiram Nigaglioni

 

Light Heavyweight (10)

1. Josh Phillips 2. Aaron Zulueta 3. Ryan Zeisloft 4. Stephen Webley 5. Oscar Juarez

6. Juan Jose Perez 7. Jacques Poirier 8. Beatler Marcellus 9. Logan Danaher

10. David Drake

 

Middleweight (5)

1. Richard Efrece 2. Michael Fabiano 3. Hardy Wood 4. DC Fawcett 5. Edward Vargas

 

Lightweight (1)

Yasel Leon

 

Novice (9)

1. Alex Decker 2. Christopher Catrucco 3. Juan Jose Perez 4. DC Fawcett

5. Beatler Marcellus 6. Arlan Johnson 7. Omar Alessa 8. Kevin Flores 9. Alberto Soto

 

Teen (2)

1. Brayan Corroa 2. Riley Garrison

 

Masters Over 40 (4)

1. Oscar Juarez 2. Juan Jose Perez 3. DC Fawcett 4. Kurtis Biggs

 

Masters Over 50 (8)

1. Richard Efrece 2. Michael Fabiano 3. Stephen Webley 4. William Morrell 5. Jacques Poirier

6. Yacoub (Jacob) Alashhab 7. David Drake 8. Alberto Soto

 

Masters Over 60 (3)

1. David Drake 2. David Arthur Weinstock 3. Michael Horn

 

 

 

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner

Jarrett Jenkins

 

Class A (4)

1. Eric Marin 2. John Gaona 3. Jerry Pena 4. Muhaiman Shaheed

 

Class B (9)

1. Lenden Youmans 2. Jonathan Cegarra 3. Dillon Curtis 4. Carlos Garcia 5. Cesar Dewindt

6. Freddy Solano 7. Matt Girard 8. Jesse Holguin 9. Scott Porraro

 

Class C (7)

1. Jorge Lorido 2. genisley bremenkamp 3. David Nodarse 4. William Evans 5. Heath Thompson

6. Michael Croslin 7. Gilmore Estrill

Class D (11)

 

1. Jarrett Jenkins 2. Preston Firoozi 3. Kade Terrell 4. Jeff Charles 5. Sean Spillane 6. Jonathan Coay

7. lambert parker 8. Andrej Markovic Joe DeVito Kevin Marine Tristan Ambrozewski

 

Novice (18)

1. genisley bremenkamp 2. Preston Firoozi 3. Jeff Charles 4. Alex Decker 5. Freddy Solano

6. Walt Johnson 7. Richard Harrelson 8. Sean Spillane 9. Jesse Holguin 10. Christopher Blissett

11. Michael Croslin 12. Alex Rojas 13. Tamas Murphy 14. Roberto Arevalo 15. Scott Porraro

16. James Godfrey Carlos Martinez Jorge Lorido

 

True Novice (13)

1. Preston Firoozi 2. Kade Terrell 3. Sean Spillane 4. John Gaona 5. Andy Calixte 6. Jose Lopez

7. Tyler White 8. lambert parker 9. Jesus Torres 10. Christopher Blissett 11. Jaron Harrison

12. James Godfrey 13. Richie Montanez

 

Masters Over 35 (7)

1. Jerry Pena 2. Walt Johnson 3. Richard Harrelson 4. Rick Artandi 5. Roberto Arevalo

6. Kevin Marine 7.Tristan Ambrozewski

 

Masters Over 45 (14)

1. Kade Terrell 2. Carlos Garcia 3. Rick Artandi 4. Jose Lopez 5. Chris Lewis

6. Yacoub (Jacob) Alashhab 7. Richie Montanez 8. Kade Terrell 9. Carlos Garcia

10. Rick Artandi 11. Jose Lopez 12. Chris Lewis 13. Yacoub (Jacob) Alashhab 14. Richie Montanez

 

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner

Barry Hulbert

 

Class A (5)

1. Miguel Lescaille 2. Daniel Tabib 3. Sai Kong 4. Aaron Wuraftic 5. DC Fawcett

 

Class B (15)

1. Barry Hulbert 2. Aaron Zulueta 3. Wally Rasmussen 4. Ryan Zeisloft 5. Jacob Witt

6. Daniel Denis 7. James Quero 8. Aleksander Pacocha 9. Rob Cassano 10. Francisco Araica

11. Efrain Christman 12. Steve Scavone 13. David Narsingh 14. Robert Hagopian 15. Gilmore Estrill

 

Class C (6)

1. Matt Maiwald 2. Jordan Matthew 3. hunter zoblin 4. Niko Smith 5. Danny Ball

6. Frederic-Henry Menard

 

Class D (6)

1. Tristan Bourgoignie 2. Matthew Tracy 3. Clay Parker 4. Christopher Catrucco

5. Rock Richard 6. Alexander Montalvo

 

Novice (11)

1. Ryan Zeisloft 2. Jacob Witt 3. Daniel Denis 4. Sai Kong 5. Scott Hamm 6. Alex Decker

7. Aaron Wuraftic 8. DC Fawcett 9. Omar Alessa 10. Robert Hagopian 11. Kevin Flores

 

Masters Over 35 (5)

1. Matthew Tracy 2. Carlos Bassat 3. Michael Fabiano 4. DC Fawcett 5. Steve Scavone

 

 

FIGURE

Overall Winner

Nanette DeCardenas

 

Class A (7)

1. Stephanie Herrera 2. Nicole Marie Font 3. Amanda Fanelli 4. Louise Seabrum 5. Sarah Fawcett

6. Karen Phipps 7. Tierra Webley

 

Class B (8)

1. kathy fortnash 2. Maria Ozambela 3. Tamara Gourley 4. Cynthia Ellington 5. Xiomara Lee

6. Crystal Evans 7. Alexis Brown 8. Christina Beach

 

Class C (5)

1. Nanette DeCardenas 2. Nicole Sampier 3. Madison Wiest 4. Sharon Moore 5. Jo Anna Pope

 

Class D (3)

1. Teresa Vargas 2. Chelsa Brubaker 3. Dimitria Manning

 

Novice (7)

1. Maria Ozambela 2. Madison Wiest 3. Sarah Fawcett 4. Alexandra Hernandez

5. Chelsa Brubaker 6. Crystal Evans 7. Dimitria Manning

 

True Novice (6)

1. Nicole Sampier 2. Hannah Krebs 3. Sarah Fawcett 4. Kimberly Costigan

5. Chelsa Brubaker 6. Alexis Brown

 

Masters Over 35 (10)

1. Nanette DeCardenas 2. Amanda Fanelli 3. Tamara Gourley 4. Louise Seabrum

5. Nicole Sampier 6. Sarah Fawcett 7. Deborah Judy 8. Teresa Vargas 9. Crystal Evans

10. Tierra Webley

 

Masters Over 45 (8)

1. Kathy fortnash 2. Louise Seabrum 3. Bridjette Hoilett-Green 4. Karen Phipps

5. Deborah Judy 6. Sharon Moore 7. Kimberly Costigan 8. Christina Beach

 

BIKINI

Overall Winner

Milene Lingiardi

 

Class A (12)

1. Milene Lingiardi 2. Liliane Lillo 3. Alexandra Fraga 4. Dayana Perozo 5. Hazel Vinkovich

6. Lynn Ponce 7. Dinah Speck 8. Kim Golembiewski 9. An Van Au 10. Isabella Valencia

11. Shannon Striba 12. Maria Rizekperez

 

Class B (5)

1. Belen Treto 2. Emilie Cieszka 3. ChrisAngel Fuller 4. Maria Curtis 5. Monique Thomas

 

Class C (10)

1. Niurka Pichardo 2. Alejandra Pena 3. Delmy Kovel 4. Belen Altamirano 5. Vesna Morales

6. Eileen Rollin 7. Angelina Noriega 8. Shelby Marchuck 9. Jackie Pascal 10. Gina Diaz

 

Class D (6)

1. Eyeneys Valdivia 2. Marilen Rivas 3. Fanny Horn 4. Ashley Wallace 5. Rachel Ormiston

6. Nelly Gal

 

Class E (6)

1. Tanya Iwanenko 2. Katie Cramer 3. Madeline Vallez 4. Trisha VonStetina 5. Jen Williams

6. Jodie Gregory

 

Class F (6)

1. Anna P Hernandez 2. Anna Willey 3. Brooke Freeman 4. Sandra Adomaviciute

5. Charlene Franchi 6. Jenna Roberts

 

Class G (9)

1. Lorena Aristizabal 2. Aude Saint Gelais 3. Magdalena Serapio Carbonell 4. Donika Bush

5. Ekaterina Yankevich 6. Mariah Varichak 7. Abigail Hudak 8. McKenna Evans 9. Narmina Schober

 

Class H (3)

1. Stephanie Reed 2. Lesley Farquharson 3. Molly Johnston

 

Novice Class A (19)

1. Belen Altamirano 2. Emilie Cieszka 3. Alejandra Pena 4. Dayana Perozo 5. Hazel Vinkovich

6. Lynn Ponce 7. Ashley Wallace 8. An Van Au 9. Linda Rementeria Tennyson 10. Fanny Horn

11. Rachel Ormiston 12. Isabella Valencia 13. Dakota Gagliano 14. Monique Thomas

15. Mariana Mayorquin 16. Dinah Speck 16. Gina Diaz 16. Jackie Pascal 16. Maria Rizekperez

 

Novice Class B (6)

1. Niurka Pichardo 2. Anna P Hernandez 3. Sandra Adomaviciute 4. Katie Cramer 5. Jodie Gregory

6. Susan Pejic

 

Novice Class C (11)

1. Lorena Aristizabal 2. Stephanie Reed 3. Magdalena Serapio Carbonell 4. Ekaterina Yankevich

5. Brooke Freeman 6. Mariah Varichak 7. Lesley Farquharson 8. McKenna Evans 9. María Charrys

10. Andrea Ledoux 11. Molly Johnston

 

Teen (2)

1. Hannah Krebs 2. Mariana Mayorquin

 

True Novice Class A (15)

1. Alejandra Pena 2. Dayana Perozo 3. Vesna Morales 4. Karol montejo 5. Lynn Ponce

6. Madeline Vallez 7. Linda Rementeria Tennyson 8. Tatiana Voshchevoz 9. Kim Golembiewski

10. Rachel Ormiston 11. Isabella Valencia 12. Dakota Gagliano 13. Nelly Gal 14. Shannon Striba

15. Jen Williams

 

True Novice Class B (12)

1. Niurka Pichardo 2. Anna P Hernandez 3. Ekaterina Yankevich 4. Hannah Krebs 5. Sandra Adomaviciute

6. Jenna Roberts 7. María Charrys 8. Molly Johnston 9. Kristen Riley 10. Andrea Ledoux 11. Susan Pejic

12. Jessica Emery

 

Masters Over 35 Class A (14)

1. Belen Altamirano 2. Delmy Kovel 3. Marilen Rivas 4. Maria Curtis 5. Fanny Horn 6. Eileen Rollin

7. Solange Orna 8. Tatiana Voshchevoz 9. ChrisAngel Fuller 10. Linda Rementeria Tennyson

11. Shannon McClattie 12. Jackie Pascal 13. Ashley Wallace 14. An Van Au

 

Masters Over 35 Class B (6)

1. Magdalena Serapio Carbonell 2. Tanya Iwanenko 3. Donika Bush 4. Charlene Franchi 5. Karin Caldwell-Yocum

6. Jodie Gregory

 

Masters Over 45 (14)

1. Hazel Vinkovich 2. Solange Orna 3. Eileen Rollin 4. Trisha VonStetina 5. Theresa MacDonald

6. Linda Rementeria Tennyson 7. Kim Golembiewski 8. Kristen Riley 9. Dinah Speck 10. Jeannette Navarrete

11. Jessica Emery 12. Karin Caldwell-Yocum 13. Shannon McClattie 14. Veronica Santiago

 

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner

Jona Cabell

Class A (7)

1. Jona Cabell

2. Sarah Fawcett

3. Nina Amporful

4. Karen Conyers

5. Josefine Blick

6. Sharon Moore

7. Donna Cacciatore

 

Class B (4)

1. Dimitria Manning

2. Shannon Dickson

3. Jo Anna Pope

4. Dimitria Manning

 

Masters Over 35 (3)

1. Sarah Fawcett

2. Sharon Moore

3. Donna Cacciatore

Musclepapa.com providing photoshoots and video shoot services including the use of drones and editing at competitive rates in Florida. We book individuals for fitness-oriented content along with commercial shoots for a variety of industries including real estate and manufacturing. Whether you need photos for your business,  personal portfolio or event John Hawley of Musclepapa.com is available by appointment. We also provide online marketing services including Search Engine Optimization (SEO), web development and copywriting services for a wide range of industries.  More Booking Information

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Tumblr Social Icon
  • Instagram