2019 Awarded IFBB Pro League Professional Status Awarded to:

 

SAN MARINO PRO QUALIFIER
Padova, Italy
December 15, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding M. Sarhan Palesti
Classic Physique Golabbassi Amin Iran
Men’s Physique Andrea Miggiano Italy
Women’s Bodybuilding Mara Bonomi Italy
Fitness Kamilla Voznuk USA
Figure Linet Kaburu Switzerland
Bikini Alessia Sabatino Italy
Women’s Physique Maria Tereza Perez Martinez Spain

NPC MASTERS USA CHAMPIONSHIPS PRO QUALIFIER

Los Angeles, California, USA

December 14, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding 35+ Maurice Burgess USA
Men’s Bodybuilding 40+ Wesley Boxley USA
Classic Physique 35+ Derek Johnson USA
Classic Physique 40+ George Byrd USA
Men’s Physique 35+ Nick Casale USA
Men’s Physique 40+ Peter San Nicholas USA
Figure 35+ Jessica Baltazar USA
Figure 40+ Jessica Baltazar USA
Bikini 35+ Jacinta Nelson USA
Bikini 40+ Jacinta Nelson USA
Women’s Physique 35+ Nichole Higgins USA
Women’s Physique 40+ Nichole Higgins USA


CARIBBEAN GRAND PRIX BERMUDA PRO QUALIFIER

Hamilton, Bermuda

December 7, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Dan Rolo USA

Classic Physique Chase Bergner USA

Men’s Physique Shun Kaneko Japan

Fitness Teri Ashbaugh USA

Figure Samantha Mills USA

Bikini Lauren D’Amico Bermuda

Women’s Physique Sueallen Lottimore Bermuda


PHILIPPINES PRO QUALIFIER

Manila, Philippines

December 7, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Yaqiang Li China

Classic Physique Nicolas Alberto Concepcion Philippines

Men’s Physique Carl Matthew Cruz Philippines

Figure Gabrielle Tongol Canada

Bikini Andrea Breihof Germany

Women’s Physique Gabrielle Tongol Canada


MEN OF STEEL PRO QUALIFIER

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

December 1, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Hamada Ahmed Mohamed Abdellattif Egypt

Classic Physique Albakri Adbullah Abdulrahman Saudi Arabia

Men’s Physique Isaac Tse Pak Hin Australia

Bikini Samathan Kwan Wan Lam Hong Kong


RUSSIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS PRO QUALIFIER

Moscow, Russia

November 30, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Pavel Vashchenko Russia

Classic Physique Roman Khaliulin Russia

Men’s Physique Iman Bosjin Iran

Fitness Anna Tovchenik Kazakhstan

Figure Aigul Anisimova Russia

Bikini Anna Grebenchenko Russia

Women’s Physique Anastasia Leonova Russia

 

 

 

WILLIAM BONAC CLASSIC PRO QUALIFIER

Amsterdam, Netherlands

November 23, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Jonathan Pieter Netherlands

Classic Physique Durand Cedric France

Men’s Physique Abdullah Al Sharafi Oman

Women’s Bodybuilding Tanja van Rooy Netherlands

Fitness Hannah L. Cave UK

Figure Aksana Nikolaievna Yukhno Belarus

Bikini Johanna Durr Germany

Women’s Physique Marina Putziger Germany


AMATEUR OLYMPIA INDIA PRO QUALIFIER

Mumbai, India

November 15-17, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Mohsen Mahmondi Iran
Hamza Lebanon
Zohir Mihoubi Algeria

Men’s Classic Physique Mehdi Mehrabani Iran
Rajesh Tadav India
Omid Soleimanighaboudi Iran

Men’s Physique Nishant Bansal India
Bharat Raj India
Ravneet Singh India

Figure Tatiana Okladnikova Spain
Yadviga Zakurina Russia
Yican Zhao China

Bikini Alina Bogacheva Kyrgystan
Gita Pramitasari Indonesia
Luciana Del Giudice Brazil

Women’s Physique Joyti India


AMATEUR OLYMPIA JAPAN PRO QUALIFIER

Tokyo, Japan

November 16-17, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Jang Sungyeop South Korea
Park Soohyun South Korea
Song Zhenhua China

Men’s Classic Physique Keoni Colson USA
Habeb Alhadadi Yemen
Ersin Adajk Turkey

Men’s Physique Alshanbari Murad Saudi Arabia
Liu Lihsuan Taiwan
Denis Romanov Russia

Figure Thitinut Sripichit Thailand
Ariel Nadas New Zealand
Kayoko Yamamoto Japan

Bikini Claire Bonaccorso Australia
Stephanie Kalms Australia
Wang Flora China

Women’s Physique Yuna Kim South Korea
Helia Santos Portugal

 

COLOMBIA INTERNATIONAL NATURAL PRO QUALIFIER

Bogota, Colombia

November 16, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Nestor David Diaz Colombia

Men’s Classic Physique Cristian Jose Perez Jaraba Colombia

Men’s Physique Eusebio Mosquera Gomez Colombia

Figure Desiree Jackson USA

Bikini Christine Guenette Canada

 


DENNIS JAMES CLASSIC PRO QUALIFIER

Frankfurt, Germany

November 9, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Vladyslav Sukhoruchko Ukraine

Men’s Classic Physique Tunde Chris Taylor Germany

Men’s Physique Alexis Autreau France

Figure Gulbahar Avra Germany

Bikini Anastasia Gonzalez Andreu Spain

Women’s Physique Manal Ben Jabour Germany


ICELAND PRO QUALIFIER

Reykjavik, Iceland

November 2, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Toni Kohonen Finland

Men’s Classic Physique Urs Kalecinski Germany

Men’s Physique Rory Gissing UK

Figure Kiera Aston UK

Bikini Kerry Sexton UK

Women’s Physique Rakel Svava Einarsdóttir Iceland


ROMANIA MUSCLEFEST PRO QUALIFIER

Bucharest, Romania

November 1-3, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Ashot Kagramanian Russia

Men’s Classic Physique Shicheng Jin China

Men’s Physique Nikolay Rashkov Bulgaria

Women’s Bodybuilding Korableva Anastasiia Russia

Figure Rahel Cucchia Switzerland

Bikini Matilde Biagini Italy

Women’s Physique Sarah Marie Bibo Australia


CANADIAN NATIONAL PRO QUALIFIER

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

October 18-19, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Eiren Gauley Canada

Men’s Classic Physique Tyler Johnson Canada

Men’s Physique Mavrick Leger Rites Canada

Women’s Bodybuilding Robin Cloutier-Eve Canada

Fitness Magaly McDonald Canada

Figure Christina Conie Canada

Bikini Melanie Cyr Canada

Women’s Physique Lucie Keen Canada

Master Men’s Bodybuilding Mike Zylstra Canada

Master Men’s Classic Physique Dany Bessette Canada

Master Men’s Physique Ron Syllion Canada

Master Women’s Bodybuilding Danielle Fisher Canada

Master Figure Macha Douard Canada

Master Bikini Ireada Humbatova Canada

Master Women’s Physique Lisa Kudrey Canada


NORDIC PRO QUALIFIER

Copenhagen, Denmark

October 19-20, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Patrick Johnson Denmark

Men’s Classic Physique Marco Ruz France

Men’s Physique Ahmad Adel Dokhy Norway

Figure Diana Pavlova Russia

Bikini Wiebke Krug Germany

Women’s Physique Anna Tsukanova Russia


MONSTERZYM PRO QUALIFIER

Seoul, South Korea

October 19, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Sung Yong, Jang South Korea

Men’s Classic Physique Jae Pil, Song South Korea

Men’s Physique Xiaolong Hong China

Figure Su Jin, Jun South Korea

Bikini Bo La, Seo South Korea


AMATEUR OLYMPIA BRAZIL PRO QUALIFIER

Sao Paulo, Brazil

October 18-20, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Felipe Moraes Brazil
Marcelo de Angelis Brazil
Claudio Antonio Do Monte Brazil

Men’s Classic Physique Diego Galindo Brazil
Junior Javorski Brazil
William Amorim De Aguiar Brazil

Men’s Physique Heitor Galvao Brazil
Kennedy Maciel Santos Muniz Brazil
Pablo Duranti Brazil

Figure Laura Saccomani Brazil
Lindsay Pereira Medeiros Brazil
Marissol Amaral Rios Bisquolo Brazil

Bikini Halanna Jully Brazil
Rosiane Carezzane Brazil
Maria Carolina Meyer Martins Brazil

Women’s Physique Alcione Santos Brazil
Naiana Silva Cruz Brazil
Carolina Gisele Iturbe Argentina


BIGMAN WEEKEND SOUTH AFRICA PRO QUALIFIER

Pretoria, South Africa

October 19, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Henk Smith South Africa

Men’s Classic Physique Alain Nji South Africa

Men’s Physique Reece Da Silva South Africa

Women’s Bodybuilding Tiana Flex South Africa

Fitness Liesl Damstra South Africa

Figure Liesl Damstra South Africa

Bikini Savannah Prenzler South Africa

Women’s Physique Tiana Flex South Africa


CAMPEONATO DE ESPANA PRO QUALIFIER

Alicante, Spain

October 13, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Cristian Pancorbo Romero Spain

Men’s Classic Physique Jaime Vergara Hernandez Spain

Men’s Physique Javi Gracia Moreno Spain

Women’s Bodybuilding Vanessa Lloria Santana Spain

Fitness Linya Zeng Spain

Figure Mari Carmen Alvarez Palma Spain

Bikini Isabel Maria Aguilar Aguilera Spain

Women’s Physique Sahar Adlouni Spain


LATIN AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS PRO QUALIFIER

San Jose, Costa Rica

October 11-12, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Gerardo Arturo Caballero Guevara Honduras

Men’s Classic Physique Ibram Perdomo Honduras

Men’s Physique Reynal Chavez USA

Women’s Bodybuilding Ester Rodriguez Sosa Costa Rica

Figure Melissa Cech Canada

Bikini Ximena Hoyos Peru

Women’s Physique Mayllen Diaz El Salvador


FITPARADE CLASSIC HUNGARY PRO QUALIFIER

Budapest, Hungary

October 13, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Maxsim Trzin Serbia

Men’s Classic Physique Pavel Szotkowski Czech Republic

Men’s Physique Mate Voros Hungary

Figure Eva Rusan Ursa Croatia

Bikini Eszter Oczella Hungary


MONTERREY PRO QUALIFIER

Monterrey, Mexico

October 5, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Jossue Plascencia Mexico

Men’s Classic Physique Diego Garcia Mexico

Men’s Physique Missael Leija Mexico

Figure Lucero Aguirre USA

Bikini Abigail Reyna Mexico

Women’s Physique Jazmin Josefina Lira Flores Mexico


AMATEUR OLYMPIA UNITED KINGDOM PRO QUALIFIER

London, England

October 5, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Laurie Carr UK
Alfred Vlad Chiriac Romania
Jonata Rinaldi Italy

Men’s Classic Physique Jack Connor UK
Stephane Matala France
Andrew Fisher UK

Men’s Physique Elton Mota UK
Antony Bessala France
Mike Carter UK

Fitness Alix Small UK
Vanessa Strike UK

Figure Hannah Prause Germany
Scarlet Hollands UK
Thecla Idahosa UK

Bikini Jade Kelsie Wolfenden UK
Nucia Freitas Samo Switzerland
Milena Bonio Poland

Women’s Physique Lara Tasharofi Austria
Michelle Innes UK
Anita Tryc Poland

 

MUSCLECONTEST PHILIPPINES PRO QUALIFIER

Manila, Philippines

September 28, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Ramil Penaflor Philippines

Men’s Classic Physique Keivun Alichi Iran

Men’s Physique Suppachai Phonklad Thailand

Figure Fabiane Rempel Brazil

Bikini Thistel Guevara Philippines

Women’s Physique Abigail Jimenez Philippines


BEN WEIDER NATURAL PRO QUALIFIER

Montreal, Canada

September 22, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Dennis Glover Canada

Men’s Classic Physique Jeffrey Thomas USA

Men’s Physique Gabriel Olaiya USA

Fitness Danielle Dacosta Canada

Figure Christina Adibe USA

Bikini Tessa Barresi Canada

Women’s Physique Kyna Squarey Canada


YAMAMOTO CUP PRO QUALIFIER

Padova, Italy

September 22, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Charles Harris UK
Daniel Sticco Italy

Men’s Classic Physique Aleksandr Akhromin Russia
Michael Daboul England

Men’s Physique Riccardo Croci Italy
Ramirez Edison Colombia

Fitness Rosy Costantino Italy

Figure Luana Carparelli Italy
Erin Thomson Scotland

Bikini Jessica Serrano Cabello Spain
Lucia Malvone Italy

Women’s Physique Marie Bouchalova Czech Republic

 

ASIA GRAND PRIX PRO QUALIFIER

Seoul, South Korea

September 22, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Kianoush Khoramipour Iran

Men’s Classic Physique Hoonjik Lee South Korea

Men’s Physique Ali Karami Iran

Figure Hyoun Ga South Korea

Bikini Sein Kang South Korea

 

AMATEUR OLYMPIA LAS VEGAS PRO QUALIFIER

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

September 11-12, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Isaac Ismael Orejel Olmos Mexico
Logan Robson Australia
Luis Diaz USA

Men’s Classic Physique Asante Gibson USA
Jeonghyun Kim USA
Alex Connors Australia

Men’s Physique Charles Choquette Canada
Serge Victor USA
Ryan Heng Singapore

Figure Brandy Hurd USA
Alysha Mills Canada
Katharina Bennett USA

Bikini Kitti Horvath USA
Lexus Redmond USA
Marissa Willmott USA

Women’s Physique Julia Foery Germany
Caridad Sola USA
Rachael Gutierrez USA

 

SUDAMERICANO PRO QUALIFIER

Buenos Aires, Argentina

September 6-8, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Eduardo Rodriguez Malgarejo Paraguay

Men’s Classic Physique Daniel Espinoza Colombia

Men’s Physique Ignacio Grenziolo Argentina

Women’s Bodybuilding Nidia Hermosilla Paraguay

Figure Lorena Irala Argentina

Bikini Mirioly Galarza Aguilera Bolivia

Women’s Physique Sandra De Oliveira Argentina


BRITISH FINALS PRO QUALIFIER

Watford, England

September 7, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Robert Taylor UK

Men’s Classic Physique Jon Lofthouse UK

Men’s Physique Omar Suleman UK

Fitness Corinne Bean UK

Figure Karen Gibson UK

Bikini Alicia Gardner UK

Women’s Physique Silvana Imbrogno UK

 

MONGOLIA PRO QUALIFIER

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

August 24, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Fan Yunlong China

Men’s Classic Physique Batnasan Tumursukh Mongolia

Men’s Physique Gantulga Altankhuyag Mongolia

Figure Yelena Stepanova Kazakhstan

Bikini Uchral Byambatseren Mongolia

 

MUSCLECONTEST VIETNAM PRO QUALIFIER

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

August 17, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Olfati Saman Iran

Men’s Classic Physique Hossein Rasti Iran

Men’s Physique Decha Sangaree Thailand

Figure Svan Johanna Sweden

Bikini Erin Stern USA

Women’s Physique Barbara Chng Poh Kiat Singapore

 

CHILE SUPERSHOW PRO QUALIFIER

Santiago, Chile

August 10-11, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Theiler Linares Peru

Men’s Classic Physique Cristian Mejias Peru

Men’s Physique Alejandro Landeros Chile

Figure Samantha Nunez Brazil

Bikini Maria Eugenia Vegas Salazar Chile

Women’s Physique Alessandra Grimaldi Brazil


NATURAL CANADA PRO QUALIFIER
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
August 2-3, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Han Jin Choi Canada

Men’s Classic Physique Dimitri Williams Canada

Men’s Physique Michael Sheffer Canada

Fitness Jessica Zehr Canada

Figure Angela Gagne Canada

Bikini Maia Gordon Canada

Masters Men’s Bodybuilding Peter Boncardo Canada

Masters Men’s Physique Owen Scott Canada

Masters Figure Asmaa Salimi Canada

Masters Bikini Hong (Sue) Le Canada

Masters Women’s Physique Liz Pottruff Canada


MUSCLECONTEST BRAZIL PRO QUALIFIER
Sao Paulo, Brazil
August 3-4, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding William Martins Brazil

Men’s Classic Physique Paulo Henrique Batista Brazil

Men’s Physique Tiago Bonatto Nunes Brazil

Figure Karina Contreras Brazil

Bikini Kamila Martins Dos Santos Brazil

Women’s Physique Larissa Araugo Brazil


KOREA NATIONALS PRO QUALIFIER

Yeosu, South Korea

July 28, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Jinho Lee South Korea

Men’s Classic Physique Sunghoon Park South Korea

Men’s Physique Gunseung Lee South Korea

Figure Hyemi Jeon South Korea

Bikini Hyojung Kim South Korea

 


KAI GREENE CLASSIC PRO QUALIFIER

Padova, Italy

July 27-28, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Dimitris Tripolitsiotis Greece

Men’s Classic Physique Saverio Mangione Italy

Men’s Physique Daniel Leone Italy

Women’s Bodybuilding Claudio Moccciaro Italy

Fitness Martina Bianchini Italy

Figure Flora Conte Italy

Bikini Giuditta Taccani Italy

Women’s Physique Deborah Gerboni Italy

 

AMATEUR OLYMPIA PORTUGAL PRO QUALIFIER

Estoril, Portugal

July 20, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Florian Poirson France
Dan Cristian Spain
Raphael Chevailler France

Men’s Classic Physique Darwin Uribe Colombia
Aldin Alijagic Germany
Laszlo Kiraly France

Men’s Physique Ross Alam UK
Darrel Rabess UK
Dylan Crane France

Fitness Soleil Pienaar UK

Figure Tania Barrocas Portugal
Ashlee White UK
Mariangela Maglioli Italy

Bikini Anna Tapu Italy
Beatriz Vila Camacho Spain
Sarah Law UK

Women’s Physique Fay Ellis UK
Lena Frenkel Israel
Diana Correia Portugal


VANCOUVER PRO QUALIFIER

Vancouver, Canada

July 13-14, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Cody Drobot Canada

Men’s Classic Physique Adam Beverage Canada

Men’s Physique Tahj Howell Canada

Women’s Bodybuilding Stephanie Green Canada

Fitness Chloe Di Tomasso Masse Canada

Figure Bailey Breedlove USA

Bikini Shenese Case Canada

Women’s Physique Sheikha Nguyen Singapore


DELHI PRO QUALIFIER

New Delhi, India

July 5-7, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Mahesh Kumar India

Men’s Classic Physique Bikramjit Biki Singh India

Men’s Physique Manoj Patil India

Fitness Sonia Sharma India

Figure Mridula Baishya India

Bikini Rutuja Hegshetye India

Women’s Physique Moumita Mazumder India

 

AMATEUR OLYMPIA CHINA PRO QUALIFIER

Beijing, China

June 28-30, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Cheng Yishan China
Zhou Dawei China
Mahini Mahammad Hossein Iran

Men’s Classic Physique Dang Zhiyong China
Dadpi Vahid Bakhtiar Iran
Abaei Asghar Samad Iran

Men’s Physique Sun Liangxuan China
Mohamed Shebl Egypt
Yuasa Yukihiro Japan

Fitness Kim Minchae South Korea
Wang Xinfeng China

Figure Lin Xue China
Qi Xin China
Kim Ju Hee South Korea

Bikini Sara Choi South Korea
Duan Wenjun China
Chen Yingying China

 

MEXICO SUPERSHOW PRO QUALIFIER

Guadalajara, Mexico

June 29, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Carlos Rodriguez Mexico

Men’s Classic Physique Luis Roberto Valenzuela Mexico

Men’s Physique Oscar Robles Mexico

Figure Gabriela Franco Gentil Mexico

Bikini Reyna Perez Recalco Mexico

Women’s Physique Annete Pena Mexico


CZECH OPEN CUP PRO QUALIFIER

Pilsen, Czech Republic

June 22, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Peter Kovac Slovakia

Men’s Classic Physique Kevin Stutz Austria

Men’s Physique Artem Nikulshyn Russia

Figure Gabriela Linhartova Czech Republic

Bikini Tereza Serakova Czech Republic

Women’s Physique Alena Hatvani Czech Republic

 

AMATEUR OLYMPIA SPAIN PRO QUALIFIER

Alicante, Spain

June 7-9, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Iushchenko Roman Ukraine
Ludovic Bogaert Belgium
Yaroslav Verba Ukraine

Men’s Classic Physique Mohmad Alwani Austria
Gaspard Jonas France
Kobi Ifrach Israel

Men’s Physique Jason Robert Dunning South Africa
Dias Lubamba France
Degila Louis France

Fitness Frany Duran Venezuela

Figure Laura Veiguela Justo Spain
Eva Crespo Lameiras Spain
Elena Ordonez Mendez Spain

Bikini Elisabeth Perez Gorreta Spain
Cheila Baronet Portugal
Leonida Ciobu Moldova

Women’s Physique Eva Crespo Lameiras Spain
Lidia Huri Zaza Latvia

Women’s Bodybuilding Gioiosa Monia Italy
Viktoria Knysh Russia
Felicia Spatarescu Spain


TORONTO PRO QUALIFIER

Toronto, Canada

May 31 – June 1, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Joe Seeman Canada

Men’s Classic Physique Seonghwan Kim South Korea

Men’s Physique Aaron Aramini Canada

Fitness Taylor Learmont Canada

Figure Megan Laura Canada

Bikini Jenn Scott Canada

Women’s Physique Lisa McLean Canada

Wheelchair Ephraim Gudgeon New Zealand


SCITEC WORLD SHOW PRO QUALIFIER

Ringsted, Denmark

May 20, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Aivars Grigjanis Latvia

Men’s Classic Physique Maxime Yedess France

Men’s Physique Joe Brighty UK

Figure Oyku Basar Turkey

Bikini Louise Gynnerstedt Sweden

Women’s Physique Magdolna Nagyne Razso Hungary


JAPAN CLASSIC PRO QUALIFIER

Tokyo, Japan

May 18, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Shin Kodama Japan

Men’s Classic Physique Soomin Yoon Korea

Men’s Physique Tomohito Koike Japan

Bikini Bitna Lee Korea


CAMPEONATO NACIONAL PORTUGAL PRO QUALIFIER

Estoril, Portugal

May 5, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Sergio Lima Portugal

Men’s Classic Physique Tiago Sousa Portugal

Men’s Physique Fabio Mendes Rodrigues Portugal

Women’s Fitness Vanessa Salvador Portugal

Figure Katy Terruta Marques Portugal

Bikini Barbara Pereira Torres Portugal

Women’s Physique Isabel Baiao Portugal


KUWAIT PRO QUALIFIER

Kuwait City, Kuwait

April 26, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Adnan Sharaheli Saudi Arabia

Men’s Classic Physique Abdulaziz Shabakouh Kuwait

Men’s Physique Bader Alsabri Kuwait

 


AMATEUR OLYMPIA SOUTH KOREA PRO QUALIFIER

Seoul, South Korea

April 28, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Pouria Payoun Iran
Hadi Pourhossein Iran
Bhekumuzi Malukeke South Africa

Men’s Classic Physique Myungho Park South Korea
Kilani Soufiane Morocco
Luquas Fogelberg Sweden

Men’s Physique Ahmed Abdulla Qatar
Junghyun Jo South Korea
Muhammad Abdillah Singapore

Figure Dohee Kim South Korea

Bikini Rihanna Morgan New Zealand
Areum Song South Korea
Jisun Kim South Korea

 

MUSCLECONTEST NACIONAL PRO QUALIFIER

Sao Paulo, Brazil

April 27-28, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Marcelo Cruz Brazil

Men’s Classic Physique Rafael Ros Caixeta Brazil

Men’s Physique Reinaldo Batista Brazil

Figure Maria Izabel do Nascimento Brazil

Bikini Raquel Wainstein Brazil

Women’s Physique Ana Feijo Brazil


BIGMAN WEEKEND SHOW SPAIN PRO QUALIFIER

Benidorm, Spain

April 26-28, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Diego Araujo Da Silva Nunes Portugal

Men’s Classic Physique Ruben Lopez Reyes Spain

Men’s Physique Manuel Santalucia Italy

Women’s Bodybuilding Modesta Halvby Denmark

Figure Zulfiya Bitiyeva Kazakhstan

Bikini Adrianna Kaczmarek Poland

Women’s Physique Silvia Scaglione Switzerland


LEBANON PRO QUALIFIER

Beirut, Lebanon

April 20, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Mohamad Foda Egypt

Men’s Classic Physique Vahid Zaragh Iran

Men’s Physique Kareem Esmat Sadik Egypt


ARNOLD AMATEUR SOUTH AMERICA PRO QUALIFIER

Sao Paulo, Brazil

April 12-14, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding James Bondi Brazil

Men’s Classic Physique Gabriel Zancanelli Brazil

Men’s Physique Phelipe Praca Brazil

Figure Analia Galeano Argentina

Bikini Gessica Brun Brazil

Women’s Physique Rosy da Silva Sousa Brazil


MUSCLECONTEST IRELAND PRO QUALIFIER

Limerick, Ireland

April 6, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Oleh Kryvyi Ukraine

Men’s Classic Physique IB Sanni Ireland

Men’s Physique Thomas Kunz Switzerland

Figure Kelly Grossman USA

Bikini Jessica Kavanaugh Ireland

Women’s Physique Alison O’Leary Ireland


BEN WEIDER WORLDWIDE CLASSIC UK PRO QUALIFIER

Watford, England

March 31, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Julian-Lee Ramdhari South Africa

Men’s Classic Physique Dancovea Anderson USA

Men’s Physique Benedikt Lukas Germany

Fitness Kamara Graham UK

Figure Anna Andrzejewska Poland

Bikini Vanessa De Freitas South Africa

Women’s Physique Lee Chaldecott South Africa


ARNOLD AMATEUR AUSTRALIA PRO QUALIFIER

Melbourne, Australia

March 15-17, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Jake Nikolopoulos Australia

Men’s Classic Physique Reza Smith Australia

Men’s Physique Laquintin Alston Australia

Fitness Sinead Brewer Australia

Figure Rose Black Australia

Bikini Nicole Tan Australia

Women’s Physique Rach White Australia

 

NEW ZEALAND PRO QUALIFIER

Auckland, New Zealand

March 9, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Johnny Afoa New Zealand

Men’s Classic Physique Darren Farrell Ireland

Men’s Physique Mohamad Alkindy Oman

Fitness Bridget Bailey Australia

Figure Justine Reid New Zealand

Bikini Mariska Roetz New Zealand


ARNOLD AMATEUR USA PRO QUALIFIER

Columbus, Ohio, USA

February 28 – March 1, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Morgan Aste France

Men’s Classic Physique Abtin Shekarabi Iran

Men’s Physique Eric Lisboa USA
Akiem Collier USA

Figure Yahda Daniels USA

Bikini Cristal Medina Dominican Republic
Charisse Briguera USA

Women’s Physique Kathrine McLaurin USA


BENGALURU INDIA PRO QUALIFIER

Bengaluru, India

February 23-24, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Vladimir Lacovlev Moldova

Men’s Classic Physique Ramin Nabipour Iran

Men’s Physique Lovish Wahi India

Figure Gunjan Gupta India

Bikini Prerana Archan India

Women’s Physique Mamtha Sanath Kumar India


MUSCLECONTEST JAPAN PRO QUALIFIER

Culttz, Kawasaki, Japan

February 24, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Meng Yao Chen China

Men’s Classic Physique Abdelkarim Ammari Qatar

Men’s Physique Antonio Koike Japan

Figure Chikako Akiyama Japan

Bikini Yoona Lee Korea

Women’s Physique Hiromi May Japan


AMATEUR OLYMPIA SOUTH AMERICA PRO QUALIFIER

Medellin, Colombia

February 15-17, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Esteban Alejandro Fuquene Bravo Colombia
William Sanchez Curacao
Gian Franco Santaniello Gonzalez Venezuela

Men’s Classic Physique William Sanchez Curacao
Ross Cesar Bermuda
Alex Rodriguez Brazil

Men’s Physique Carlos Alfonzo Gomez Costa Rico
Jose David Estrella Ruvalcaba Mexico
Jussie Dantas Brazil

Figure Marcela Barros Argentina
Ivonne Ponce Honduras

Bikini Renne Harshey USA
Roxana Marquez Mexico
Luiza Duarte Brazil

Women’s Physique Lorena Garrido Chile


NEPAL BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP PRO QUALIFIER

Kathmandu, Nepal

February 15-16, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Janie Do Rigo UK

Men’s Classic Physique Amir Hossuin Saadatnia Iran

Men’s Physique Saurabti Singh India

Women’s Physique Binita Rae Nepal


AMATEUR OLYMPIA TUNISIA PRO QUALIFIER

Tunis, Tunisia

February 8-9, 2019
DIVISION NAME COUNTRY
Men’s Bodybuilding Sayed Hasan Mosavi Iran
Med Amine Fakfak Tunisia
Kasim Leith Saudi Arabia

Men’s Classic Physique Mahdi Zidchehreh Iran
Yashar Anbari Iran
Amin Azar Neshin Iran

Men’s Physique Amir Mohammad Salimyan Iran
Hamza Hachimi Algeria
Hussein Abdi Iran

Musclepapa.com providing photoshoots and video shoot services at competitive rates in Florida. We book individuals for fitness-oriented content along with commercial shoots for a variety of industries including real estate and manufacturing. Whether you need photos for your business or personal portfolio John Hawley of Musclepapa.com is available by appointment. We also provide online marketing services including Search Engine Optimization (SEO) guidance and copywriting services.  More Booking Information

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Tumblr Social Icon
  • Instagram